Village:Haxors of the roses: Difference between revisions
(Undo revision 749 by Danieljabailey (talk)) |
(Added Jess Robinson) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Hacman/London Hackspace | |Hacman/London Hackspace | ||
| drrk | | drrk | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jess Robinson | |||
| Swindown Makerspace | |||
| castaway | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 20 June 2016
| Name::Haxors of the roses | |
|---|---|
| Description | [[Description::A village for all those northerners that are represented by a rose.|]] A village for all those northerners that are represented by a rose. |
| Contact | Contact::User:Danieljabailey |
| Activities | [[Activities::TBD|]]TBD |
| View all Villages | |
{{#ask:Inhabitant of::Village:Haxors of the roses
| mainlabel = User | ?Login#=login | ?Attendee_Name#=name |format=template |template=PictureWall |named args=yes |limit=1500 |sort=Attendee_Name }}
{{#ask:Inhabitant of::Village:Haxors of the roses | mainlabel = User | ?#=page | ?Attendee_Name#=name | ?Arrival#-F[D M j G:i]=arrival | ?Departure#-F[D M j G:i]=departure | ?Bringing#=bringing | ?AttendeePagename#=attendeepagename |format=template |template=InhabitantList |introtemplate=InhabitantListIntro |outrotemplate=InhabitantListOutro |named args=yes |limit=1500 |sort=Attendee_Name }}
Haxors of the Roses are back again, a collaboration between Hackspace Manchester, Leeds Hackspace, York Hackspace, LAMM, [delete or add as applicable!], joining forces to unanimously agree once and for all that the wrong side of the Pennines is the South side.
Who's coming?
| Name | From | Bringing something cool? | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Bailey | York Hackspace | danieljabailey | Mystery Thing? |
| Bob Stone | York Hackspace | BobDotStone | SpaceHack |
| John Cooper | York Hackspace | choffee | |
| Kimball Johnson | Hacman/London Hackspace | drrk | |
| Jess Robinson | Swindown Makerspace | castaway |