EMFM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→shows) |
(→Shows) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| ElectroMagnetic Mix - live electronic music made with found sounds from around EMF | | ElectroMagnetic Mix - live electronic music made with found sounds from around EMF | ||
| [[User:tom|tom]] | | [[User:tom|tom]] | ||
|- | |||
| Someone is Wrong on the Internet | |||
| A slightly light hearted look at tech culture today including sketches and a little discussion. | |||
| [[User:Alistair]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 7 August 2014
EMFM will broadcast live from EMF 2014. A 24/7 mix of talk radio, leisure, entertainment and insanity.
Check out this page for the live stream and additional news during the event.
If you {want to be,are} part of the radio crew, check out EMFM crew information.
Shows
| Show | Description | Contact |
|---|---|---|
| c-radar | 2 hrs, 1/3 music, 2/3 voice | mcfly |
| /dev/random | daily one hour show with highlights from the camp and interesting guests, larded with musical interludes | User:gmc |
| computercomputer | computer | amx109 |
| emm | ElectroMagnetic Mix - live electronic music made with found sounds from around EMF | tom |
| Someone is Wrong on the Internet | A slightly light hearted look at tech culture today including sketches and a little discussion. | User:Alistair |
schedule
Slots are first-come-first-serve, feel free to pick a free slot and put in your show. Subject to change, no guarantees, etc.. etc..
| Day | Time | Show | Tech |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, 28 aug | 20:00 | ||
| 21:00 | c-radar | mc.fly | |
| 22:00 | c-radar | mc.fly | |
| 23:00 | |||
| Fri, 29 aug | 00:00 | ||
| 01:00 | |||
| 02:00 | |||
| 03:00 | |||
| 04:00 | |||
| 05:00 | |||
| 06:00 | |||
| 07:00 | |||
| 08:00 | |||
| 09:00 | |||
| 10:00 | |||
| 11:00 | |||
| 12:00 | |||
| 13:00 | |||
| 14:00 | |||
| 15:00 | |||
| 16:00 | |||
| 17:00 | |||
| 18:00 | |||
| 19:00 | /dev/random | gmc | |
| 20:00 | |||
| 21:00 | |||
| 22:00 | |||
| 23:00 | |||
| Sat, 30 aug | 00:00 | ||
| 01:00 | |||
| 02:00 | |||
| 03:00 | |||
| 04:00 | |||
| 05:00 | |||
| 06:00 | |||
| 07:00 | |||
| 08:00 | |||
| 09:00 | |||
| 10:00 | |||
| 11:00 | |||
| 12:00 | |||
| 13:00 | |||
| 14:00 | |||
| 15:00 | |||
| 16:00 | |||
| 17:00 | |||
| 18:00 | |||
| 19:00 | /dev/random | gmc | |
| 20:00 | |||
| 21:00 | |||
| 22:00 | emm | tom | |
| 23:00 | |||
| Sun, 31 aug | 00:00 | ||
| 01:00 | |||
| 02:00 | |||
| 03:00 | |||
| 04:00 | |||
| 05:00 | |||
| 06:00 | |||
| 07:00 | |||
| 08:00 | |||
| 09:00 | |||
| 10:00 | |||
| 11:00 | |||
| 12:00 | |||
| 13:00 | |||
| 14:00 | |||
| 15:00 | |||
| 16:00 | |||
| 17:00 | |||
| 18:00 | |||
| 19:00 | /dev/random | gmc | |
| 20:00 | |||
| 21:00 | |||
| 22:00 | emm | tom | |
| 23:00 |
2012 archive
To get a taste of what to expect, check out the EMFM 2012 archive (torrent).