Villages/Tents Rental: Difference between revisions

From Electromagnetic Field
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Price List for tents {| class="wikitable" |- ! size ! Price |- | 3m x 4.5m / 15ft x 10ft | £150 |- | 3m x 6m / 10ft x 20ft | £185 |- | 3m x 10m / 10ft x 32ft | £215 |- |...")
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Price List for tents
If you want to hire a tent contact [mailto:villages@emfcamp.org villages@emfcamp.org]  Current price list for tents is
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! size
! size
Line 29: Line 28:
| 4m x 10m / 32ft x 13.5ft  
| 4m x 10m / 32ft x 13.5ft  
| £285
| £285
|-
| 6m x 6m / 20ft x 20ft
| £250
|-
|-
| 10m x 6m / 32ft x 20ft  
| 10m x 6m / 32ft x 20ft  
| £375
| £375
|-
|-
|}
We can also hire tables (6ft Tressel) at £4 each and chairs for £1 each. Straw bales are also available for £2.75 each. Again, please contact for further information [mailto:villages@emfcamp.org villages@emfcamp.org].

Latest revision as of 14:45, 13 August 2014

If you want to hire a tent contact villages@emfcamp.org Current price list for tents is

size Price
3m x 4.5m / 15ft x 10ft £150
3m x 6m / 10ft x 20ft £185
3m x 10m / 10ft x 32ft £215
3m x 12m / 10ft x 40ft £235
4m x 4m / 13.5ft x 13.5ft £185
4m x 6m / 13.5ft x 20ft £215
4m x 8m / 26ft x 13.5ft £245
4m x 10m / 32ft x 13.5ft £285
10m x 6m / 32ft x 20ft £375

We can also hire tables (6ft Tressel) at £4 each and chairs for £1 each. Straw bales are also available for £2.75 each. Again, please contact for further information villages@emfcamp.org.