Teams: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Providing information during the event | | Providing information during the event | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Volunteering]] | |||
| Managing volunteers across all stages | |||
| Nick/Lyndsey/Kate - Lead undecided | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 10 March 2014
| Team | Description | Lead | Deputy Lead(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team:Admin | Top-level organisation, licensing, site planning | User:Russ | User:Jonty |
| Team:Finance | Dealing with the money | User:Russ | |
| Team:Power | All things power | User:Benny | Will H |
| Team:NOC | Networking | Will H | |
| Team:Web | Web sites, ticket sales, volunteering, and CfP systems | User:ms7821 | |
| Team:Content | Organising talks/workshops/etc | User:Jonty | |
| Team:Bar | Booze, and such | User:Russ | |
| Team:First Aid | Making sure we don't kill ourselves | Oni | |
| Team:Catering | Organising food providers | Nick | |
| Team:InfoDesk | Providing information during the event | ? | |
| Team:Volunteering | Managing volunteers across all stages | Nick/Lyndsey/Kate - Lead undecided |