EMFM equipment: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For information to listeners, check out the [[EMFM|main page]]. | For information to listeners, check out the [[EMFM|main page]]. | ||
== Studio and Audio == | == Studio and Audio == | ||
| Line 37: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DJ playout machine (Competa) | | DJ playout machine (Competa) | ||
| [[User:jay|James]] | |||
| August 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Yamaha MSP3 x2 (awesome mini monitor speaker) | |||
| [[User:jay|James]] | | [[User:jay|James]] | ||
| August 28 | | August 28 | ||
Latest revision as of 13:50, 26 August 2014
For information to listeners, check out the main page.
Studio and Audio
| What | Who (blank if still needed) | On site |
|---|---|---|
| Mixer: Allen & Heath XB14 (broadcast mixer) | James | August 28 |
| Mixer: XENYX X2442USB | User:gmc | August 24 |
| Mixer: XENYX X2222USB | User:gmc | August 24 |
| DJ playout machine (MIXXX) | User:gmc | August 24 |
| DJ playout machine (Competa) | James | August 28 |
| Yamaha MSP3 x2 (awesome mini monitor speaker) | James | August 28 |
| Streaming and recording machine (laptop) | User:gmc | August 24 |
| ~12 mics | User:gmc | August 24 |
| Alessi compressor/limiter | User:gmc | August 24 |
| Four-channel headphone amp | User:gmc | August 24 |
| 30 meter 12-way snake (XLR) | User:gmc | August 24 |
| XLR / jack / cinch / RCA cables and convertors from everything to everything | User:gmc | August 24 |
| Microphone stands (hacked ikea desk lamps) | User:gmc | August 24 |
| 2x Yamaha HS7 Monitors | User:micky | August 28 |
| Alesis Multimix 8 Mixer | User:micky | August 28 |
| Akai MPD26 MIDI Controller | User:micky | August 28 |
Misc
| What | Who (blank if still needed) | On site |
|---|---|---|
| Sign for outside tent | ||
| "On Air" and/or "Mic" light |