EMFM crew: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create stub) |
(Fix layout) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! What ! Who ! On site | ! What | ||
! Who | |||
! On site | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mixer: XENYX ... | [[User:gmc]] | August 24 | | Mixer: XENYX ... | ||
| [[User:gmc]] | |||
| August 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mixer: XENYX ... | ||
| [[User:gmc]] | |||
| August 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DJ playout machine | ||
| [[User:gmc]] | |||
| August 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| more | [[User:gmc]] | August 24 | | Streaming and recording machine | ||
| [[User:gmc]] | |||
| August 24 | |||
|- | |||
| ~12 mics | |||
| [[User:gmc]] | |||
| August 24 | |||
|- | |||
| more | |||
| [[User:gmc]] | |||
| August 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 19 June 2014
For information to listeners, check out the main page.
People
- User:gmc
- ..
Tent
Licenses
- Content maffia extortion fees
- Broadcasting license (FM, AM?)
Gear
| What | Who | On site |
|---|---|---|
| Mixer: XENYX ... | User:gmc | August 24 |
| Mixer: XENYX ... | User:gmc | August 24 |
| DJ playout machine | User:gmc | August 24 |
| Streaming and recording machine | User:gmc | August 24 |
| ~12 mics | User:gmc | August 24 |
| more | User:gmc | August 24 |