Ticket Exchange: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|wiki.emfcamp.org.ibfat@passmail.net | |wiki.emfcamp.org.ibfat@passmail.net | ||
|Looking for a Camper ticket | |Looking for a Camper ticket | ||
|- | |||
|Mars | |||
| +44 758 629 4279 | |||
|Looking for a regular human / entiy / alien ticket. Ideally friendly / discounted price. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:49, 29 May 2024
If you have a spare ticket, or one you no longer need, you can use this page to find someone who would be interested in it.
Alternatively, if you're looking for a ticket, please add your name here along with how to contact you!
We ask that you please sell the tickets at face value, this is not an opportunity to take a profit.
Offering Tickets
| Name | Contact | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Alex Ample | IRC a-example | I'm an example, copy me! |
| bkero | bkero@kosmos.social (mastodon)
bkero on Libera |
1 ticket available |
| James | Email me at jticketszz@gmail.com | 1 ticket available |
| Jim | Email: morrisonj@gmail.com | 1 ticket available |
| Steve | Email: steve@thatbytes.co.uk | 1 ticket with parking |
Seeking Tickets
| Name | Contact | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Alex Ample | IRC a-example | I'm an example, copy me! |
| Ibfat | wiki.emfcamp.org.ibfat@passmail.net | Looking for a Camper ticket |
| Mars | +44 758 629 4279 | Looking for a regular human / entiy / alien ticket. Ideally friendly / discounted price. |