Bodgeham-on-Wye/accoutrements: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Louis | |Louis | ||
|Thursday evening | |Thursday evening | ||
|- | |||
|Bevis, Anais, Milo, Hannah. | |||
|Wednesday Afternoon | |||
|} | |||
== Requests == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!What | |||
!Aquired | |||
!Not Aquired | |||
|- | |||
|Ceeform to UK socket. | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Bringing things == | == Bringing things == | ||
| Line 33: | Line 51: | ||
|Harshpal | |Harshpal | ||
|Firepit | |Firepit | ||
|- | |||
|Bevis | |||
|BBQ/Firepit, Powered Cooler (Will be stocked with BBQ meats but may have space for small milk .etc), Folding Table, BCS Flyers, Basic toolkit with electronics kit. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 24 May 2024
Here's where we write down who's bringing what, as well as what would be good and has not yet been committed to by whomstsoever.
Arrival Times
| Who | When |
|---|---|
| Hugh & Tom | Thursday evening |
| Louis | Thursday evening |
| Bevis, Anais, Milo, Hannah. | Wednesday Afternoon |
Requests
| What | Aquired | Not Aquired |
|---|---|---|
| Ceeform to UK socket. | X | |
Bringing things
| Who | What |
|---|---|
| Joe | Bodgeham-On-Wye Welcome Sign |
| Joe | Stickers & Postcards |
| Harshpal | Firepit |
| Bevis | BBQ/Firepit, Powered Cooler (Will be stocked with BBQ meats but may have space for small milk .etc), Folding Table, BCS Flyers, Basic toolkit with electronics kit. |
Bodgeham Baristas Equipment
| Who | What |
|---|---|
| Louis | Travel Kettle |
| Louis | Aeropress |
| Louis | Teaspoon x1 |
| Louis | Medium/Light Coffee (Pink Lane) |
| Louis | Average Hand Grinder (+ RDT Atomiser) |
| Joe | Commandante |