Community Cultivation Collaboration: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Β |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Various herbs | |Various herbs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Liedra]] | ||
| | |tomatoes, three different kinds, from Real Seeds sees. | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Grantpe|Peter]] | |||
|Snowdrop bulbs | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:34, 27 May 2024
As in the blog post:
Weβre excited to invite you to contribute to the Community Cultivation Collaboration (the CCC), a space to which anyone can bring small cuttings, offshoots, seedlings, bulbs or spare seeds for everyone to browse, and select from to take back home.
Coming to CCC
| Name | Bringing |
|---|---|
| Katemonkey | Hanging Knitted Baskets for your perennials |
| Markp | Various herbs |
| Liedra | tomatoes, three different kinds, from Real Seeds sees. |
| Peter | Snowdrop bulbs |