SeriousCamp: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Add some folks / likely folks) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Regular | |Regular | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steve | ||
|Kristian? | |||
|Ledbury | |||
|- | |||
|George? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jeff? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:54, 10 March 2024
| SeriousCamp | |
|---|---|
| Description | Less serious than the name may suggest |
| Contact | User:DoISmellBurning |
| Web Site | http://seriouscat.com/ |
| Activities | |
| View all Villages | |
Members
| Name | Bringing | Camp |
|---|---|---|
| Kristian | 3x3 Gazebo, Table, Whisky | Regular |
| Steve | Kristian? | Ledbury |
| George? | ||
| Jeff? |
Logistics
Unless we manage to find a great location that lets us span boundaries, we're likely to end up in three distinct camps, but we're One True Serious Camp in spirit:
- "Regular" - somewhere not too loud (no 3AM techno) but not too quiet (suitable for some late night whisky and chat)
- Family / Accessible - convenient for folks with small children and/or wheels
- Vehicle(?)
Plans
As yet undefined